Participants

Pilot No. Pilot’s Name Country Glider Team Title
1 Serghei Nebesnii MD Sky Country Scorpion 4 Moldova Team
2 Tomasz Kudaszewicz PL Dudek Optic 26 Polish Team
3 Aart de Harder NL Skywalk Mescal 3 Netherlands Team
4 Alexey Voznesenskiy RU Swing Mistral 5 Russian Team
5 Sandor Kaszas HU BGD Adam Hungarian Team
6 Jurijus Jakovlevas LT BGD Adam Lithuanian Team
7 Simon Sykes GB UP Ascent 3 UK Team
8 Tzvetan Tzolov BG Gradient Bright 5 Bulgarian Team
9 Matjaz Sluga SI Gradient Bright 5 Slovenian Team
10 Tomas Lednik CZ BGD Adam Czech Team
11 Adil Gur TR SkyWalk Mescal 4 Turkish Team
12 Cotet George RO Gradient Bright 4 Romanian Team
13 Yauheni Vikhor BY Icaro Ciber 4 Belarus Team
14 Artion Vreto AL Ozone Roadstar Albanian Team
15 Seyed Alireza Amidi Namin US Dudek Nemo XX USA Team
16 Sergei Usanov Sr EE Advance Alpha 6 Estonian Team
17 Goran Djurkovic RS Skywalk Mescal 4 Serbian Team
18 Tomasz Chodyra PL Dudek Nemo Polish Team
19 Peter Moree NL Independence Cruizer Netherlands Team
20 Sergei Bazhanov RU Skywalk Mescal 3 Russian Team
21 Edina Szabone Koleszar HU BGD Adam Hungarian Team
22 Dainius Liegus LT Dudek Nemo XX Lithuanian Team
23 Katie Lawrence GB FreeX Manx UK Team
24 Victor Buchkov BG Advance Alpha 5 Bulgarian Team
25 Anton Svoljsak SI Gradient Bright 5 Slovenian Team
26 Radek Vaclavik CZ Gradient Denali 28 Czech Team
27 Artur Valer Blumhaghel RO Gradient Bright 3 Romanian Team
28 Stanislau Dashko BY Air Design Easy Belarus Team
29 Xhonatan Islami AL Skywalk Tequila 4 Albanian Team
30 Sergei Usanov Jr EE Advance Alpha 6 Estonian Team
31 Milica Marinkovic RS Icaro Pica Serbian Team
32 Boguslaw Pelczar PL Dudek Nemo 2 Polish Team
33 John van der Reijden NL Pro Design Cuga Netherlands Team
34 Konstantin Pavlushko RU Skywalk Mescal 2 Russian Team
35 Aniko Bolyan HU Gradient Bright 4 Hungarian Team
36 Rimante Verbylaite-Tzolova LT Gradient Bright 5 Lithuanian Team
37 Andy Shaw GB UP Ascent 3 UK Team
38 Vlastimil Kricnar CZ AXIS Para Compact II Czech Republic
39 Vitali Kazlouski BY Independence Garuda Belarus Team
40 Blerian Brace AL Ozone Mojo 5 Albanian Team
41 Oleg Rovba EE Advance Alpha 6 Estonian Team
42 Dragan Popov RS U-turn Infinity 4 Serbian Team
43 Peter Szabo Felhout HU BGD Adam Hungarian Team
44 Greta Boliaku LT Gradient Bright 4 Lithuanian Team
45 William Lawrence GB UP Ascent 2 UK Team
46 Vlastimil Vachtl CZ Gradient Bright 5 Czech Republic
47 Tamara Kostic RS Skywalk Mescal 4 Serbian Team
48 Marko Mihaly HU BGD Adam Hungarian Team
49 Lukas Limantas LT U-turn Emotion 2 Lithuanian Team
50 Matthew Bignell GB UP Ascent 3 UK Team
51 Ondrej Mickal CZ Gradient Impuls 4 Czech Republic
52 Slobodan Maletic RS Skywalk Mescal Serbian Team
53 Maksim Kraitor LT Ozone Mojo 4 Lithuanian team
54 Andrew Webster GB Skywalk Mescal 3 UK Team
55 Marketa Tomaskova CZ BGD Adam Czech Team
56 Ivan Pavlov RS Icaro Pica Serbian Team
57 Arkadij Lobov LT GIN Atlas Lithuanian Team
58 Veronika Culkova CZ Gradient Denali Czech Team
59 Dejan Valek RS Icaro Pica Serbian Team
60 Lucie Lednik Timiopulu CZ Sky Paragliders Cima Individual pilot
61 Damjan Cretnik SI Gradient Bright 5 Individual pilot
62 Rok Preloznik SI BGD Adam Individual pilot
63 Mojca Pisek SI BGD Adam Individual pilot
64 Jaka Gorenc SI BGD Adam Individual pilot
65 Ben Akhtar GB Free X Serum Individual pilot